Año Caballo              Jinete                       Nacional

1963 Damasco II              Remigio Cortes                    Linares

1964 Ganchito                 Raúl Rey                          Ovalle

1965 Ganchito                 Raúl Rey                          San Fernando

1966 Ganchito                 Raúl Rey                          Valdivia

1967 Rajadiablos              Raúl Rey                           Rancagua

1968 Rajadiablos              Raúl Rey                           Rancagua

1969 Refrán                   Aliro Pérez                        Talca

1970 Cachupín                Santiago Urrutia                   Osorno

1971 Cachupín                Santiago Urrutia                   Talca

1972 Cachupín                Santiago Urrutia                   Rancagua

1973 Cachupín                Santiago Urrutia                   Rancagua

1974 Taponazo                Alfredo Muñoz                    Talca

1975 Taponazo                Alfredo Muñoz                    Rancagua

1976 Taponazo     54        Alfredo Muñoz                     Rancagua

1977 Regalón        55       Juan Valderrama                   Rancagua

1978 Regalón      57         Juan Valderrama                   Rancagua

1979 Harapienta   43         Alfredo Muñoz                     Los Ángeles

1980 Sahumerio  55          José Manuel Aguirre                Rancagua

1981 Pelusa         51       José Manuel Aguirre                Rancagua

1982 Zapatera     51         José Manuel Aguirre                Rancagua

1983 Pajarita      49         José Manuel Aguirre                Rancagua

1984 Pajarita      51         José Manuel Aguirre                Rancagua

1985 Carretero    54         Luis Eduardo Cortes                 Rancagua

1986 Carretero   56          Luis Eduardo Cortes                 Rancagua

1987 Carretero    51         Luis Eduardo Cortes                 Rancagua

1988 Bandolero  58         José Manuel Rey                     Rancagua

1989 Carretero    50         Luis Eduardo Cortes                Rancagua

1990 Carretero    52         Luis Eduardo Cortes                Rancagua

1991 Abusadora  57         José Manuel Aguirre                Rancagua

1992 Abusadora  61         José Manuel Aguirre                Rancagua

1993 Fantoche    58         José Manuel Rey                   Rancagua

1994 Peón           59      Ramón Sandoval                   Rancagua

1995 Descanso     51        Ricardo González                  Rancagua

1996 Sacristán     52         José Gamboa                      Rancagua

1997 Bolita          53       Ricardo González                 Rancagua

1998 Villano        49       Alfonso Navarro                   Rancagua

1999 Villano        61       Alfonso Navarro                   Rancagua

2000 Río Seco     55        José Gamboa                       Rancagua

2001 Congoja      51        Manuel Yáñez                     Rancagua

2002 Dedal          52       Manuel Yáñez                     Rancagua

2003 Alaraco      60        Alfonso Navarro                    Rancagua

2004 Esta Sí        67       Eduardo Cortes                     Rancagua

2005 Entallado    73        Alfonso Navarro                    Rancagua

2006 Entallado    65        Alfonso Navarro                    Rancagua

2007 Azucárate   62         Juan Valderrama                    Rancagua

2008 Muñeca       60       Luis Gerardo Soto                   Rancagua

2009 Chao no Mas 61        Ricardo González                   Rancagua

2010 Chao No Mas  56      Ricardo González                   Rancagua

2011 Cueca Galla    61     Luis Gerardo Soto                   Rancagua   

2012 Chao No Mas  57     Ricardo González                    Rancagua

2013 Delicia         64     Nelson Rojas                        Rancagua                 

2014 Delicia         57     Nelson Rojas                        Rancagua

                 Femenino

2006 Estero    54   Gabriela Balmaceda         Rancagua

2007 Borrachita  59  Romané Soto              Rancagua

2008 Estocada   51  Yeny Troncoso             Rancagua

2009 Aviador    44  Romané Soto              Rancagua

2010 Fachoso    46  Yeny Troncoso             Rancagua

2011 Flagelo     46  Romané Soto              Rancagua

2012 Farrero    48  Romané Soto              Rancagua                 

2013 Escarchado 50   Yeny Troncoso             Rancagua

2014 Embusterita 44  Valentina Peña             Rancagua